Dark Light
,

AddOn 9m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC-LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable

Brand

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

color

Aqua

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Limited Warranty

3, Year

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-LC-LC-9M5OM3

MPN

ADD-LC-LC-9M5OM3

Product Name

(LOMM), 9m, Aqua, Cable, Duplex, Fiber, Laser-Optimized, LC/LC, Multi-Mode, OM3, Patch

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

8.21E+11

AddOn
Availability:

54 in stock


$25.27

54 in stock

This is a 9m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
SKU: IMC6593CR Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “AddOn 9m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC-LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable”

There are no reviews yet.