Dark Light
,

AddOn 2m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC-LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

Brand

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

color

Aqua

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4

MPN

ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4

Product Name

(Male), 2m, Aqua, Cable, Duplex, Fiber, LC, OM4, Patch, Riser, To

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

8.21E+11

AddOn
Availability:

44 in stock


$16.97

44 in stock

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device
SKU: IMC6572CR Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “AddOn 2m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC-LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable”

There are no reviews yet.