Dark Light
,

AddOn 15m SMF 9-125 Simplex SC-LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Brand

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

color

Yellow

Country of Origin

China

Limited Warranty

3, Year

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-SC-LC-15MS9SMF

MPN

ADD-SC-LC-15MS9SMF

Product Name

(Riser, 15m, 9/125, Cable, OFNR, OS1, Patch, Rated), SC/LC, Simplex, SMF, Yellow

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

8.21E+11

Weight (Approximate)

272.2, g

AddOn
Availability:

Out of stock


$23.94

Out of stock

This is a 15m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • Features 1 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
SKU: IMC6920CR Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “AddOn 15m SMF 9-125 Simplex SC-LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable”

There are no reviews yet.